1

wpe24.jpg (18914 bytes)

  

Leslie County Kentucky Wholesale Floral Supply
  

lckfslogo.gif (2256 bytes)
lckfsicon.gif (1736 bytes)Home
lckfsicon.gif (1736 bytes)Main Page
lckfsicon.gif (1736 bytes)Planters
lckfsicon.gif (1736 bytes)Plants
lckfsicon.gif (1736 bytes)Bloomers
lckfsicon.gif (1736 bytes)Containers
lckfsicon.gif (1736 bytes)Succulents
lckfsicon.gif (1736 bytes)Specials
lckfsicon.gif (1736 bytes)Close Outs
lckfsicon.gif (1736 bytes)Ferns
lckfsicon.gif (1736 bytes)Exotics
lckfsicon.gif (1736 bytes)Baskets
lckfsicon.gif (1736 bytes)T. Poles
lckfsicon.gif (1736 bytes)Cactus
lckfsicon.gif (1736 bytes)Bulbs
lckfsicon.gif (1736 bytes)Perennials
lckfsicon.gif (1736 bytes)Caution
lckfsicon.gif (1736 bytes)Resources
lckfsicon.gif (1736 bytes)Delivery
lckfsicon.gif (1736 bytes)Pricing
lckfsicon.gif (1736 bytes)Plant Share
lckfsicon.gif (1736 bytes)Roses

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Assorted Potted Plants
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

(Click on icons for enlarged view)

03RedM.jpg (34820 bytes)
Latin name:
Maranta leuconeurn erythroneura
Native to:
Brazil
Common name:

"Prayer plant"

04aloe.jpg (26599 bytes)
Latin name:
Aloe vera barbadensis
Native to:
Canary Islands
Common name:

"Aloe Vera" or "Medicine Plant"

wpe164.jpg (24422 bytes)
Latin name:
Aglaonema sp
Chinese Evergreen
" Maria "
Native to:
Man made
Common name:
"Emerald Beauty"

wpe168.jpg (27917 bytes)
Latin name:
Beaucarnea recurvata
Native to: Mexico
Common name:
"Bottle Palm"

wpe9.jpg (11912 bytes)
Latin name: Philodendron scandens oxycardium
Native to:
Puerto Rico, Jamica and C. America
Common name:
"House Philly"

06nbpalm_small.jpg (2563 bytes)
Latin name: Chamaedorea elegans 'Bella'
Native to:
East Guatemala
Common name:
"Parlor Palm"

08SanLau_small.jpg (2926 bytes)
Latin name:
Sanseveria trifasciata 'Laurentii'
Native to:

Eastern Province of Ziare
Common name:
"Snake Plant"

plants2_small.jpg (4151 bytes)
Latin name: Chlorophytum comosum
Native to:
Unknown
Common name:
"Spider Plant" or
"Airplane Plant"

010spath_small.jpg (2342 bytes)
Latin name: Spathiphyllum 'Petite/Viscount'
Native to:
Man made
Common name:
"Peace Lilly" or
"White Flag"

wpe91.jpg (37419 bytes)
Latin name:
Dieffenbachia 'Camile'
Native to:
Sport
Common name:

"Dumb Cane"

wpe99.jpg (26471 bytes)
Latin name:
Dracaena marginata
Native to:

Man made ?
Common name:

"Madagascar Dragon tree"

wpe144.jpg (30179 bytes)
Latin name:
Dieffenbachia sp
'Perfection' or 'Compacta'
Native to:

Sport
Common name:

"Dumb Cane"

03Hoyacombo.jpg (27529 bytes)
Latin name:
Hoya carnosa 'Variegata'
Native to:
Man made
Common name:
"Wax plant"

03Sand.jpg (35743 bytes)
Latin name:
Dracaena sanderiana
Native to:

Cameroons and Zaire
Common name:

"Ribbon plant"

wpe140.jpg (25357 bytes)
Latin name:
Crassula argentea
Native to:
Natal
Common name:
"Jade plant"

------------------------------------------------------------

 


 


  
wpe36.jpg (1094 bytes)    wpeA3.jpg (1121 bytes)    special.jpg (1160 bytes)   wpe13D.jpg (1044 bytes)    wpe217.jpg (1070 bytes)    wpeA.jpg (978 bytes)     wpeA.jpg (978 bytes)     wpe24F.jpg (1138 bytes)    honor.jpg (1090 bytes)     specs.jpg (1149 bytes)    wpe93.jpg (1140 bytes)

< Home Page >

 

Copyright 2006 / The Word of Life Ministry / All Rights Reserved

Inspirational Web Design

  
 

clctmblue.jpg (2157 bytes)Hit Countertwolmtm.jpg (2367 bytes) Today is:    

I delight to do thy will, O my God: yea, thy law is within my heart.  Psalm 40:8 (KJV)